Clubs and Activities
Please see below the clubs and activities we offer. Parents can enrol their child in clubs via Arbor.
Spring Term 1 Clubs & Activities
Monday
Activity | Time | Location |
---|---|---|
Volleyball* | Before School 7.30am-8.25am | Sports Hall |
Basketball Shooting* | Breaktime | Sports Hall |
Y8-10 Environmental Awareness Club | Lunchtime | S2 |
Board Games Cafe | Lunchtime | H3 |
Y7-9 Dance club | Lunchtime | Dance Studio |
Geography Club | Lunchtime | H2 |
Y7 Netball Squad | Lunchtime | Sports Hall |
Table Tennis Squad | Lunchtime | Main Hall |
Textiles Club* | Lunchtime | T10 |
Vocal Club* | Lunchtime | P1 |
Cricket Nets* | After School 3.10pm - 4.30pm | Sports Hall |
Tuesday
Activity | Time | Location |
---|---|---|
Basketball* | Before School 7.30am-8.25am | Sports Hall |
Basketball Shooting* | Breaktime | Sports Hall |
U13 & 14's Netball Squad | Lunchtime | Sports Hall |
Media Hub workshops | Lunchtime | T5 |
Product Design Club* | Lunchtime | T11 |
Y7 & Y8 Global citizen club |
Lunchtime |
H2 |
Y11 Photography Club | Lunchtime | P9 |
Basketball Squad | After School 3.10pm - 4.30pm | Sports Hall |
Y7 Home learning club |
After School 3.10pm - 4pm |
T3 |
Girls Footbal | After School 3.10pm - 4.30pm | Park |
Goop Dance Company | After School 3.15pm - 4.30pm | Dance Studio |
Y9 Why Try Interventions |
After School 3.10pm - 4pm |
B3 |
Wednesday
Activity | Time | Location |
---|---|---|
Volleyball* | Before School 7.30am-8.25am | Sports Hall |
Basketball Shooting* | Breaktime | Sports Hall |
U15 & 16'S Netball Squad | Lunchtime | Sports Hall |
Y7-Y10 Robotics club | Lunchtime | T12 |
Instrumental Ensemble* | Lunchtime | P1 |
Y9 Home learning club | After School 3.10pm - 4pm | T4 |
Badminton* | After School 3.10pm - 4.30pm | Sports Hall |
Y7 & Y8 Football | After School 3.10pm - 4.30pm | Park |
Brilliant Club | After School 3.10pm - 4.30pm | B2 |
Thursday
Activity | Time | Location |
---|---|---|
Basketball* | Before School 7.30am-8.25am | Sports Hall |
Basketball Shooting* | Breaktime | Sports Hall |
Art Club | Lunchtime | P5 |
Girls Badminton | Lunchtime | Sports Hall |
Chess Club | Lunchtime | M1 |
Y8 Home learning club | After School 3.10pm - 4pm | T1 |
Netball* | After School 3.10pm - 4.30pm | Sports Hall |
Y9-Y11 Football | After School 3.10pm - 4.30pm | Park |
Friday
Activity | Time | Location |
---|---|---|
Badminton Squad | Before School 7.30am-8.25am | Sports Hall |
Basketball Shooting* | Breaktime | Sports Hall |
Girls Volleyball | Lunchtime | Sports Hall |
Volleyball* | After School 3.10pm - 4.30pm | Sports Hall |
Table Tennis* | After School 3.10pm - 4.30pm | Main Hall |
Cheerleading | After School 3.15pm - 4.30pm | Main Hall |
*Open to all students.