Skip to content ↓
Park High School

Park High School

Year 7 Celebration Assembly

On Monday 2nd December 2019 we held our Park High Autumn Year 7 Celebration Assembly, we wanted to acknowledge and celebrate all the hard work and progress our Year 10's have made so far this year. 

Students were rewarded for their resilience, positive behaviour, helpfulness, politeness to their peers and teachers, aswell as subject awards for attainment and best Progress.

There was a variety of performances though out the ceremony: 

Music Performance:

Abras 7BZ

Dance Performance:

Ashika 7KE

The List of Awards is as follows:

Department Awards

Art & Design

Attainment

Maya Mistry

Best Progress

Denis Popescu

D&T Product Design

Attainment

Tia Lennon Lambert

Best Progress

Rebeca Ginga

D&T Food Technology

Attainment

Anush Kerai

Best Progress

Unika Patel

D&T Textiles

Attainment

Simina Podovei

Best Progress

Aryan Shah

Dance

Attainment

Victoria Jankowska

Best Progress

Phoenix Lepick

Drama

Attainment

Maisa Ali

Best Progress

Samir Sherzai

English

Attainment

Daniel Aoued-Wald

Best Progress

Anush Kerai

Geography

Attainment

April St Hill

Best Progress

Rustam Zaki

History 

Attainment

Veda Vachani

Best Progress

Priya Patel

ICT

Attainment

Krystal Iyeh

Best Progress

Amber Kirkman

Maths  

Attainment

Dylan Patel

Best Progress

Rehan Patel

MFL - French

Attainment

David Toma

Best Progress

Choman Asad

MFL - Spanish

Attainment

Andreia Nitu

Best Progress

Hemdeep Devchand

Music 

Attainment

Abras Cazacu

Best Progress

Kaajal Varsan

Philosophy & Ethics

Attainment

Amirah Hastings

Best Progress

Choman Asad

Physical Education

Attainment

Saahil Patel

 

Best Progress

Jai Parchanowicz

Reading

Attainment

Salma Ahmed

Best Progress

Arman Aziz

Science  

Attainment

Kaajal Varsani

Best Progress

Georgios Grivas

PSHCEe Awards

Tutor Group

Attainment Award

Most Improved

7BA

Ebrahim Salehi

Daniel Aoued-Wald

7BR

Ashhar Nayyar

Imaan Saifi

7BZ

Gayan Subasinghe

Victoria Jankowska

7KE

Mikias Sprink

Idiris Ahmed

7LP

Ahmed Imran

Andreia Nitu

7NE

Ruby Deal

Unika Patel

7RD

Lucas Lekaj

Anjali Makwana

7SC

Mubasher Noori

Jasmin Shah

7TI

Neha Patel

Hassan Al Amidy

Tutor Awards

7KE

Aashika Vijithan

Abdullah Al Jaboory

7NE

Veda Vachhani

Nicolas Tanasoiu

7BZ

Deborah Botnari

Sarangan Nanthakumar

7LP

Andreia Nitu

Ahmed Imran

7BA

Angelica Tega

Thevesh Thevachandran

7BR

Nikisha Kara

Uday Hasija

7TI

Keya Seyani

Shaheer Amini

7SC

Claudia Galan

Dylan Patel

7RD

Lorena Halip

Manan Parmar

Tutee Awards

7KE

Alexandru Prelipcean & Andrei Gheorghiu

7NE

Forqan Mohammed

7BZ

Tia Lennon Lambert & Simon Ieremie

7LP

Omar Bargoth

7BA

Daniel Aoued-Wald & Prisha Varsani

7BR

April St Hill & Ashhar Nayyar

7TI

Bhavik Patel

7SC

Amirah Hastings

7RD

Denisa Gurau & Lucas Lekaj

Tutor Group Attendance Awards

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

7KE

7TI

7LP

Tutor Group Punctuality Awards

1st Place

 2nd Place

3rd Place

7RD

7TI

7KE

Head of Year Awards

Amirah Hastings

Zain Mandalia

Super Gold Awards      

Hamsa Ahmed

Idiris Ahmed

Hassan Al Amidy

Abdullah Al Jaboory

Maisa Ali

Shaheer Amini

Maryam Ammour

Daniel Aoued-Wald

Ahmed Aydurus

Kaylee Azim

Ahyan Bahar

Rares Bancila

Ali Mehdi Belhadi

Dhruv Bhudia

Krystian Bialasek

Deborah Botnari

Eliza Botnari

Edivana Branco

Pratham Butala

Moise Buzdugan

Alex Catanoiu

Augustinas Cepulis

Akshaya Chandrakumar

Edi Chiriac

Rahil Davda

Hemdeep Devchand

Bethany D’Mello

Clarisa Dricu

Jack Edwards

Rhianna Edwards

Laylun Francois

Claudia Galan

Andreea Gheorghiu

Andrei Gheorghiu

Darshan Halai

Uday Hasija

Amirah Hastings

Sara-Emanuela Ilas

Krystal Iyeh

Victoria Jankowska

Kyan Jansari

Veesha Jesani

Druv Jitendrakumar

Destini Jueman

Krrish Junkee

Marwa Kakar

Nikisha Kara

Shriya Karadia

Anush Kerai

Krishni Kerai

Amber Kirkman

Zahra Mereykhael

Denis Mirauta

Veer Mistry

Ammaar Mohamed Nafeen

Sumaya Mohamed

Hayley Mohammed

Tasnim Mokeddes

Kinza Munir

Asmaa Murshid

Arfa Muzammal

Dumitra Naom

Renat Osmani

Rishita Panda

Jai Parchanowicz

Bhavik Patel

Dana Patel

Dylan Patel

Meisha Patel

Rehan Patel

Saahil Patel

Shreya Pindoria

Thanesh Pirapakaran

Aryan Qasimi

Sujaad Ranjbar

Flavia Rus

Ruben Rusu

Sinan Safi

Ebrahim Salehi

Sharujaan Sasikumar

Shriya Satheeskumar

Meelad Sayed

Jasmin Shah

Aimal Sidiqi

Ruth Stan

Oliver Stewart

Nicolas Tanasoiu

Angelica Tega

Thevesh Thevachandran

David Toma

Veda Vachhani

Kaajal Varsani

Prisha Varsani

Melissa Vilea

Valantina Vincent Perera

Devan Vishram

Marianne Weerasinghe

Rustam Zaki

Michael Zawalski

 

Lilly Ziolkowska

 

The Supergold Awards are decided by the following:

  • Excellent attendance—never away!
  • Excellent punctuality—never late!
  • Perfect uniform—no uniform slips!
  • Excellent organisation—immaculate contact book!
  • Effort— contributing positively to the tutor group and achieving achievement points!

Park High School

Thistlecroft Gardens, Stanmore,
Middlesex, HA7 1PL

Headteacher:Mrs Colette O'Dwyer

Email:info@parkhighstanmore.org.uk

Phone:020 8952 2803

Map of Park High School Location
  • Healthy School
  • Arts Council
  • Teacher Development Trust
  • Ofsted
  • Stonewall
  • CSW
  • SSAT Leading Edge
  • The Quality in Careers Standard
  • 4Stars SchoolGuide.co.uk