Skip to content ↓
Park High School

Park High School

Year 10 Celebration Assembly

On Thursday 5th December 2019 we held our Park High Autumn Year 10 Celebration Assembly, we wanted to acknowledge and celebrate all the hard work and progress our Year 10's have made so far this year. 

Students were rewarded for their resilience, positive behaviour, helpfulness, politeness to their peers and teachers, aswell as subject awards for attainment and best Progress.

There was a variety of performances though out the ceremony: 

Song:

Stacey 10GO

Dance Performance:

Anuja 10GO, Kaltrina 10VL, Preka 10JF, Eesha 10SN, Tegan 10JF, Stacey 10GO, Adar 10PN, Gerta 10SN, Sandhiya 10JF, Ioana 10SN, Lucia 10PN, Thakshan 10VL and Denisa 10HK

Music Performance:

Kizzy 10GO, Stacey 10GO, Justine 10JF, Sandhiya 10JF, Tegan 10JF, Arya 10JF and Karina 10EA 

Closing Drum Performance:

Christopher 10EA

The List of Awards is as follows:

Department Awards

Fine Art    

Attainment

Calum Cowans

Best Progress

Kaua Alves Cardoso

Art Graphics

Attainment

Neera Shah

Best Progress

Adar Mohamud

Art Photography

Attainment

Umika Shah

Best Progress

Miriam Ali

Business - GCSE

Attainment

Diya Inamdar

Best Progress

Abdul Gul

Business -CAMNAT

Attainment

Andra Gheorghe

Best Progress

Paavan Patel

Computer Science

Attainment

Ashvanth Vijithan

Best Progress

Maha Dahir

DT BTEC Engineering

Attainment

Tariq Omar Saad

Best Progress

Kevin Cocirla

DT Engineering

Attainment

Ria Rudani

Best Progress

Eshan Parmar

Design & Technology

Attainment

Calum Cowans

Best Progress

Aeah Alerefe

D & T Food Preparation & Nutrition

Attainment

Juhi Dusara​​​​​​​

Best Progress

Renuja Chandrakumar

Dance

Attainment

Thakshan Vaseetharan

Best Progress

Adar Mohamud

Drama

Attainment

Jai Shah

Best Progress

Kayla Pereira

English

Attainment

Karina Pishori​​​​​​​

Best Progress

Calum Cowans​​​​​​​

Geography

Attainment

Abdul Gul

Best Progress

Ali Miller-Talaste​​​​​​​

History 

Attainment

Zeenat Zaki​​​​​​​

Best Progress

Jasmine Fearon

ICT

Attainment

Fizza Zaidi

Best Progress

Jalal Bazmangal

Maths  

Attainment

Azhar Nayyar​​​​​​​

Best Progress

Eesha Gale

MFL - French

Attainment

Ashvanth Vijithan

Best Progress

Sergiu-Emanuel Comarita

MFL - German

Attainment

Sagal Farah​​​​​​​

Best Progress

Rushil Jansari

MFL - Spanish

Attainment

Iman Salam

Best Progress

Jibril Ahmed

Music 

Attainment

Arya Patel​​​​​​​

Best Progress

Kizzy London

Philosophy & Ethics

Attainment

Ashvanth Vijithan

Best Progress

Lorrie Acsente

Physical Education

Attainment

Danyal Kasu​​​​​​​

Best Progress

Kizzy London

Science  

Attainment

Rachel Beckett​​​​​​​

Best Progress

Zakariye Tahir​​​​​​​

PSHCEe Awards

Tutor Group

Attainment Award

Most Improved

10CH

Rabee Rauf

Ahmed Al Aamari

10EA

Bianca-Emma Turcan

Kawthar Al-Dhafiri

10GO

Rushil Jansari

Diya Patel

10HK

Ria Rudani

Dillan Bharadia

10JF

Maryam Amini

Sayed Habib

10MK

Sophie Ismail

Jibril Ahmed

10PN

Saarah Nakeeb

Stefania-Mihaela Diaconescu

10SN

Kavinja Kamalanathan

Eesha Gale

10VL

Amna Naqvi

Fizza Zaidi

Tutor Awards

10CH

Hollie Bosomworth

Harry Power

10EA

Bianca-Emma Turcan

Mohammed Zuhair

10GO

Diya Patel

Aishani Rao

10HK

Matthew D’Costa

Jasmine Khechini

10JF

Devina Miyanger

Zakariye Tahir

10MK

Sakina Jaffer

Aaqib Jesmin

10PN

Adar Mohamud

Fahim Nouri Nasir

10SN

Kavinja Kamalanathan

Ashvanth Vijithan

10VL

Sergiu-Emanuel Comarita

Neera Shah

Tutor Group Attendance Awards

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

10SN

10CH

10MK

Tutor Group Punctuality Awards

1st Place

 2nd Place

3rd Place

10MK

10CH

10EA

UKMT Challenge Awards

Azhar Nayyar

Sports Leader Awards

Raniyah Abdullahi

Diya Inamdar

Mariam Ali

Gracia Menda

Head of Year Awards

Nayab Nasir Ud Daula Adil

Amritdeep Deol

Outstanding Mock Interview Awards

Faris Azim

Renee Young

Iman Salam

Karishmaa Makwana

Jessica Suruba

Andrei Puricel

Kayla Pereira

Emilia Cestaro

Abdullah Alshdefat

Bethany Mocan

Christopher Simpson

Aafiah Ayaiz

Securing Work Placement Award

Shreya Halai

Devina Miyanger

Media Club Awards

Paula Pop

Rachel Beckett

Tariq Omar Saad

Dominic Townsend

Matthew D’Costa

Ahmed Eltahier

Super Gold Awards      

Kaisha Gorasia

Naweed Neyazi

Rahul Purohit

Zeenat Zaki

Maryam Amini

Justine Curley

Mushtak Mahwies

Arya Patel

Sandhiya Perera

Vishay Shah

Diego Lankika

Duleep Subasinghe

Qamar Warsi

Salman Cheema

Sergiu-Emanuel Comarita

Shreya Desai

Thakshan Vaseetharan

Sagal Farah

Tia Hirani

Ameer Ali Kazmi

Stacey Miller

Aishani Rao

Lucy Sprink

Matthew D’Costa

Juhi Dusara

Jasmine Khechini

Karishmaa Makwana

Kush Patel

Ria Rudani

Dominic Townsend

Denisa Zama

Amaar Abdallah

Sophie Ismail

Aaqib Jesmin

Mohammed Ihsan Miah

Tehj Kumar Patel

Paula Pop

Denisa Sorodoc

Harsh Vibhakar

Raniyah Abdullahi

Stefania-Mihaela Diaconescu

Keith Fernandes

Mahir Gosrani

Nooh Mohammed

Adar Mohamud

Ria Thakurdesai

Eden Avram

Aya Belhadi

Eesha Gale

Purav Gami

Temor Lodin

Omardeen Mohamed Nafeen

Lasvin Nanthakumar

Ioana Serban

Park High School

Thistlecroft Gardens, Stanmore,
Middlesex, HA7 1PL

Headteacher:Mrs Colette O'Dwyer

Email:info@parkhighstanmore.org.uk

Phone:020 8952 2803

Map of Park High School Location
  • Healthy School
  • Arts Council
  • Teacher Development Trust
  • Ofsted
  • Stonewall
  • CSW
  • SSAT Leading Edge
  • The Quality in Careers Standard
  • 4Stars SchoolGuide.co.uk