Skip to content ↓
Park High School

Park High School

Year 11 Autumn Celebration Assemly

On Friday 24th January 2020 we held our Park High Autumn Year 11 Celebration Assembly. Celebration assembly is about recognising the hard work and progress our students have made so far this year. Students were rewarded for their commitment, resilience, positivity, kindness, helpfulness, politeness to their peers and teachers, to name a few as well as subject awards for Attainment and best Progress. 

There were music performances though out the ceremony: 

Music Performances:

Ethan, Monique, Odelia and Dharini

 

You have not allowed cookies and this content may contain cookies.

If you would like to view this content please

 

 

The List of Awards is as follows:

Department Awards

Art & Design

Fine Art

Attainment

Matias Sterian

Best Progress

Nandini Pattani

Art & Design

Graphics

Attainment

Diyanni Patel

Best Progress

Daniel Ariton

Business GCSE

Attainment

Rahma Mohamed

Best Progress

Rishi Kerai

Business BTEC

Attainment

Rushil Khakhar

Best Progress

Alexia Strugariu

Computer Science

Attainment

Zakeer Suleyman

Best Progress

Mariam Al-Kooh

Design & Technology 

Engineering

Attainment

Kavish Maroo

Best Progress

Shreya Patel

Design & Technology 

Engineering BTEC

Attainment

Dhruv Solanki

Best Progress

Raghav Patel

Design & Technology 

Attainment

Sabeera Bahar

Best Progress

Sathujan Rasananthan

Dance

Attainment

Maria Pereira

Best Progress

Abhiramme Pragalathan

Drama

Attainment

Tania Kotecha

Best Progress

Zak Anderson-Deen

English

  

Attainment

Pharrell De’Roy

Best Progress

Kaina Alves Cardoso

MFL - French

Attainment

Kaina Alves Cardoso

Best Progress

Mozda Barez

MFL - Spanish

Attainment

Kaina Alves Cardoso

Best Progress

Mozda Barez

MFL - German

Attainment

Hetel Mistry

Best Progress

Sabeera Bahar

Geography

Attainment

Serena Patel

Best Progress

Zaddikie Brown

History

Attainment

Elena Goonesekera

Best Progress

Gabriel Mordi

Maths

Attainment

Kavish Maroo

Best Progress

Priyal Kanji

Media

Attainment

Tania Kotecha

Best Progress

Zak Anderson-Deen

Music

Attainment

Tanya Sritharan

Best Progress

Odelia Okofu-Newman

Philosophy & Ethics

Attainment

Vinay Raghwani

Best Progress

Alisha Johnson

Physical Education 

Attainment

Sohan Galaiya

Best Progress

Zaddikie Brown

Science

Attainment

Mondir Mokeddes

Best Progress

Ami Parekh

PSHCEe Awards

Tutor Group

Attainment

Most Improved

11AH

Shivani Patel

Ibraheem Jalil

11BE

Tanya Sritharan

Hanadi Alanizi

11BG

Shahir Mohammed

Zak Anderson-Deen

11GC

Chantae Clarke

Iasmina Mihalache

11NK

Naomi Popescu

Sohan Galaiya

11SI

Abhiramme Pragalathan

Zaddikie Brown

11SR

Karim Labal

Eshana Siyani

11SS

Natasha Nistor

Tanvi Khatri

11YK

David Reeder

Nasteeha Hassan

Assistant Headteacher Award

Kyran Pishori

Tutor Awards

11AH

Rio Capon

Eliza Soukoulis

11BE

Luisa Caunei

Mithurshaan Muralithas

11BG

Abdul Aziz Al-Kooh

Jiya Naran

11GC

Sumaya Osman

Varun Thevarasa

11NK

Sohan Galaiya

Andreea Olteanu

11SI

Rikhil Assani

Shreya Gudka

11SR

Cindia Ananthan

Soleeman Nassery

11SS

Dhruvi Joshi

Kareena Vassa

11YK

Habil Habibi

Tia Pindoria

Tutor Group Attendance Awards

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

11BG

11BE

11SR

Tutor Group Punctuality Awards

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

11NK

11YK

11BG

Head of Year Awards

Hetal Mistry

Kelechi Ojukwu

Tutor Team Awards

Jessica Vatamaniuc

Most Achievement Points

Kelechi Ojukwu

Senior mathematics challenge awards

Malachi Irvine

Bronze

Hetal Mistry

Bronze

Kavish Maroo

Silver

Mondir Mokeddes

Silver and Best in Year

Super Gold Awards

The Supergold Awards are decided when all the following criteria are met:

· 100% attendance—never away!

· Perfect punctuality—never late!

· Perfect uniform—no uniform slips!

· Excellent organisation—immaculate contact book!

· Effort— contributing positively to the tutor group and achieving merits!

· 15 + Achievements

Adelina Petre

Shaan Raja

David Reeder

Jessica Vatamaniuc

Vanshi Vekaria

Tanzila Zabith

Sabeera Bahar

Simran Gadhia

Omid Jalalialiabadi

Iasmina Mihalache

Vishakha Patel

Rikhil Assani

Shreya Gudka

Mondir Mokeddes

Daniela Bluma

Dhruvi Joshi

Tanvi Khatri

Shreya Patel

Kareena Vassa

Siya Wagjiani

Monae Celestine

Alita De Vaz

Chiara Don Liyanage

Tia Emery-Barker

Jiya Naran

Monica Patel

Abena Sithivinayakakumaran

Luisa Caunei

Mithurshaan Muralithas

Kelechi Ojukwu

Tanya Sritharan

Michael Brown

Arash Rouzkhosh

Anish Dabasia

Sohan Galaiya

Hetal Mistry

Andreea Olteanu

Naomi Popescu

Cindia Ananthan

Kushal Chudasama

Nia Halai

Alesia Iliescu

Tania Kotecha

Milan Madhaparia

Soleeman Nassery

Rina Osmani                                     

  Sachin Varsani

Park High School

Thistlecroft Gardens, Stanmore,
Middlesex, HA7 1PL

Headteacher:Mrs Colette O'Dwyer

Email:info@parkhighstanmore.org.uk

Phone:020 8952 2803

Map of Park High School Location
  • SSAT Leading Edge
  •  Variety of teaching approaches
  • Teacher Development Trust
  • Arts Council
  • The Quality in Careers Standard
  • Healthy School
  • Stonewall
  • CSW
  • Ofsted
  • 4Stars SchoolGuide.co.uk