<
Skip to content ↓

Subject staffing

Art     ICT & Computer Science     Physical Education  
Head of Department Mr Lordan   Head of Department Miss Kerai   Head of Department Mr Byrne
Teacher Miss Rayat   Deputy Head of Department Miss Tisson   Dep Head of Department Miss Collen
Teacher Miss Kerai   Teacher Miss Patel   Teacher Mr Whittaker
      Teacher Miss Martin Garcia    Teacher Miss Acheampong
Business & Enterprise           Teacher Mr Barrett
Head of Department Mrs Sethi   Mathematics     Teacher Mr Darby
Teacher Miss Cinar   Head of Department Mr Goulding   Teacher Mrs Perren
      Deputy Head of Department Mrs Walczak   Teacher Miss Wakeman
D&T     Teacher Mrs Dassanayake   Teacher Mr Baxter 
Head of Department Miss Kerai   Teacher Mr Khalil      
Teacher Miss Maddur Rajaram   Teacher Mr Mukarram   PSCHCEe  
Teacher Ms Bartle   Teacher Dr Masala   Lead Mrs Mistry
Teacher Mr Coleman   Teacher Mr Manchorov   KS3 Lead Miss Kelly
Teacher Mrs Wood   Teacher Mr Flegg      
      Teacher Mr Babu    Social Science  
English     Teacher Mr Kikas   Head of Department Mrs Unadkat
Head of Department Miss Arsenieva   Teacher Ms Mohamed    Teacher Ms Malik
Deputy Head of Department Mr Molloy   Teacher Mrs Pandya       
Teacher Mrs Tackley         Science  
Teacher Ms Wasu   Media Studies     Head of Department Mr Vallance
Teacher Ms Bhutta    Head of Department Ms Galdin O’Shea   Deputy Head of Department Miss Selvarajah
Teacher Miss Kadiri         Teacher Mr Scott
Teacher Mr Baig   Modern Languages     Teacher Ms  Firth
Teacher Miss Sharma   Head of Department Miss Calero   Teacher Ms  Amoa-Awuah 
Teacher Ms Samani   Teacher Miss Gorman   Teacher Miss Bagoandas 
Teacher Mr Patel   Teacher Miss Kassir   Teacher Mr Himer
Teacher Ms Halpin   Teacher Miss Wilson    Teacher Miss Kelly
Teacher Mrs Steinhof   Teacher Miss Kabaria   Teacher Mrs Janjale
Teacher Mrs Day-Haynes   Teacher Miss Shipkolye   Teacher Mr Potts
Teacher Ms Piper          Teacher Mr Dunne
      Music     Teacher Mrs Straughn
Economics      Head of Department Mrs Pearn   Teacher Mr Bury
Head of Department Mrs Pindoria          Teacher Mrs Patel
      Performing Arts (Dance/ Drama)   Teacher Mrs Acik 
Geography     Head of Dance and Drama Mrs Molloy      
Head of Department  Ms Lee    Leading Teacher of Dance Mrs Hall   Reading & Literacy  
Teacher Ms Little   Teacher Miss Daler-Finch   Head of Department Mrs Laing 
Teacher Ms Ward         Teacher Mrs Menon
Teacher Mrs Ahmed    Philosophy & Ethics     Teacher Miss Daler-Finch
Teacher Ms Sakkaf   Head of Department Ms Shah   Teacher Ms Gorman
Teacher Ms Campbell   Teacher Mr Stubley   Teacher Ms Halpin
      Teacher Mrs O’Dwyer   Teacher Mrs Kay
History     Teacher Ms Barker   Teacher Mrs Ramesh
Head of Department Mr Kenward   Teacher Ms Manolopoulou   Teacher Mrs Mistry
Deputy Head of Department Miss Salkeld   Teacher Ms Stephenson   Teacher Mr Fowler 
Teacher Ms Cramp   Teacher Mr Fulton      
Teacher Mr Frankcom            
Teacher Mr Stelmaszczyk